Committees / Boards

July 1, 2017 thru  December 31, 2018

 

 LEADERSHIP TEAM / COMMITTEE ON LAY SERVANT MINISTRIES / NOMINATIONS

 

Chairperson:  Jim Kimzey, 23756 Highway 51, Malvern, AR 72104, 501-337-4603

District Superintendent:  Rodney Steele, 904 Caddo Street, Arkadelphia, AR 71923, 870-230-1118

     District Administrator:  Cindy Parker, 904 Caddo Street, Arkadelphia, AR 71923, 870-230-1118

     Administrative Assistant:  Jan Powell, 904 Caddo Street, Arkadelphia, AR 71923, 870-230-1118

Lay Leader:   Jim Kimzey, 23756 Highway 51, Malvern, AR 72104, 501-337-4603

Treasurer:   Dennis Ramsey, 1805 Georgetown Dr., Hope, AR 71801, 870-777-8183

Children Coordinator:  Jeremy Carter, 320 W Main St., Magnolia, AR 71753, 870-234-4530

200,000 Reasons Coord.:  Lu Harding, P.O. Box 96, Chidester, AR 71726, 501-253-0852

Youth Coordinator(s):   

Rosemarie Gagnon, P.O. Box 400, Hope AR 71802-0400, 214-704-8686

Josh Holt, 411 West Cedar Street, El Dorado, AR 71730, 501-499-3325

Missions/Ingathering Coord.:  Terry Chapman, P.O. Box 68, Lockesburg, AR 71846, 870-289-2871

Dir., Lay Servant Ministries:  Karla Hefty, 102 Dottie St., Hot Springs, AR 71901, 870-267-4161

Secretary to Conf. GBM:   Audrey Powell, 8 Ballesteros Cir., HSV, AR 71909, 501-915-0472

Rep. ELC:  Tommy Halsell, P.O. Box 30, Lockesburg, AR 71846, 870-584-2454

Disaster Relief Coordinator:   Brad Townsend, 155 Kidds Ln., Hope, AR 71801, 870-722-2072

COORDINATED MINISTRIES:  *Named by Organizations

UMY:  Rebekah Dodson, 200 Timberlane, El Dorado, AR 71730, 870.667.0518

UMW:  Debra Newberry, P.O.; Box 164, Norphlet, AR 71759, 870-214-1651

UMM:  Robert Nipper, 2531 Highway 160, Magnolia, AR 71753, 870-904-6344

 

COMMITTEE ON ORDAINED MINISTRY

District Superintendent:   Rodney Steele, 904 Caddo Street, Arkadelphia, AR 71923, 870-230-1118

BOM Rep. to SW dCOM:  Teresa Holt, 1100 Central Avenue, Hot Springs, AR 71901, 501-623-6668

Chairperson:   Scott Gallimore, 2963 Airport Rd., Hot Springs, AR 71913, 501-767-4765

Registrar:   Lu Harding, PO Box 96, Chidester, AR  71726, 501.253.0852

Six clergy in full connection:

Steve Johnson, P.O. Box 400, Hope, AR 71802-0400, 870-777-8816

Jim Cross, 145 E Commerce St, Ashdown, AR 71822, 870-898-5738

Scott Gallimore, 2963 Airport Rd., Hot Springs, AR 71913, 501-767-4765

Lu Harding, PO Box 96, Chidester, AR  71726, 501.253.0852

Travis Langley, 201 E. Walnut Street, Gurdon, AR 71743, 870-353-4469

Dee Dee Autry, 301 Elcano Dr., Hot Springs Village, AR 71909-7867, 479.650.8375

Three Lay Persons:  

Jim Kimzey, 23756 Highway 51, Malvern, AR 72104, 501-337-4603

Susan Monroe, 2507 West Plainview Road, Hope, AR 71801, 870.777.2854

District Staff

 

COMMITTEE ON DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENCY

Chair:  David Moseley, 1100 Central Ave., Hot Springs, AR 71901, 501.623.6668

District Superintendent:  Rodney Steele, 904 Caddo Street, Arkadelphia, AR 71923, 870-230-1118

Lay Leader:   Jim Kimzey, 23756 Highway 51, Malvern, AR 72104, 501-337-4603

Class of 2018

Janis Stringfellow, 6427 Edgehill Circle, Texarkana, AR 71854, 870-772-1748

Lu Harding, P.O. Box 96, Chidester, AR 71726, 501-253-0852

Kathryn Burchfield, 1388 Center Grove Church Rd, Okolona, AR 71962, 870-293-9375

Class of 2019

Bill Cato, 107 N 9th St., Arkadelphia, AR 71923-5003, 870.246.2493

Tommy Halsell, P.O. Box 30, Lockesburg, AR 71846, 870-584-2454

Mark Cloninger, P.O. Box 488, DeQueen, AR 71832, 870-642-2038

Class of 2020

David Wilson, 280 Arlington Park Drive, Hot Springs, AR 71901, 501.318.0208

Richard Ray, P.O. Box 1068, Mount Ida, AR 71957-1068, 870-490-0815

Mary Ann Harper, 2927 Rocket St., Malvern, AR 72014-6120, 501-467-5039

 

 

TRUSTEES / BOARD OF CHURCH LOCATION AND BUILDING

Chair:   Allen Crum, 2603 Mount Holly Road, Camden, AR 71701, 479-445-0968

Class of 2018

Janice Goldman, 1520 Miller Street, Malvern, AR 72104, 870.710.1112

Terry Ratliff, 550 Palisade Dr., Camden, AR 71701, 870-836-2273

Robby Burchfield, 1388 Center Grove Church Rd., Okolona, AR 71962, 870-274-3214

Class of 2019

Merlyn Jones, 2510 Coffee Pot Ln, Magnolia, AR, 870-904-0795

David Kassos, 5204 S. Rondo Rd., Texarkana, AR 71854, 870-406-0091

Pat Kenady, 3 Pinocha Pl, Hot Springs Vlg, AR 71909, 501-922-0029

Class of 2020

Allen Crum, 2603 Mount Holly Road, Camden, AR 71701, 479-445-0968

Russ Hull, P.O. Box 607, Mount Ida, AR, 870-867-3213

Richard Herrington, 389 Lake Hamilton Dr., Apt. J16, Hot Springs, AR 71913, 430-200-9188